Dairy Queen Milkshake Prices, Flavours, Add-Ins, and Nutritional Info


Updated: October 20, 2023

102


Dairy Queen truly lives up to its name as a haven for delectable milkshakes. Their menu boasts a range of classic milkshake flavors, alongside their signature Blizzard shakes that feature delightful mix-ins. Depending on your preference for size and complexity, Dairy Queen milkshake prices span from $2.99 to $5.39.

This comprehensive article is dedicated to enlightening you about the pricing of Dairy Queen milkshakes. Not only will we furnish you with precise cost information, but we’ll also delve into the nutritional values of these shakes and introduce you to the enticing array of flavors on offer.

Dairy Queen Milkshake Prices

FlavorSizePrice
ChocolateMini$2.99
Small$3.29
Medium$3.89
Large$4.59
Hot FudgeMini$2.99
Small$3.29
Medium$3.89
Large$4.59
Peanut ButterMini$2.99
Small$3.29
Medium$3.89
Large$4.59
CaramelMini$2.99
Small$3.29
Medium$3.89
Large$4.59
BananaMini$2.99
Small$3.29
Medium$3.89
Large$4.59
StrawberryMini$2.99
Small$3.29
Medium$3.89
Large$4.59
VanillaMini$2.99
Small$3.29
Medium$3.89
Large$4.59
BlizzardMini$2.89
Small$3.69
Medium$4.09
Large$4.69
Royal BlizzardMini$3.29
Small$3.99
Medium$4.79
Large$5.39

Dairy Queen Milkshake Flavors

Each shake at Dairy Queen is meticulously crafted to suit your exact preferences. Whether you prefer a mini, small, medium, or large size, all their flavors are available in various options. The customization possibilities at Dairy Queen ensure that the array of milkshake flavors is virtually boundless.

Read also: Using Gender Reveal Cakes for the Big Surprise

Classic Shakes

Dairy Queen’s classic shakes are skillfully blended with a combination of their signature ice cream, milk, and a selection of flavoring syrups. The flavor options encompass chocolate, hot fudge, peanut butter, caramel, banana, strawberry, or vanilla. For those seeking an extra kick of flavor, a malt shake can be requested at no extra charge, which incorporates malt syrup alongside the standard flavorings. Every classic shake is elegantly topped with whipped cream, and certain variations may even feature a cherry or other enticing garnishes.

Dairy Queen Milkshake Add-Ins and Customization Options

The classic shakes offer limited customization, primarily concerning the choice of whipped cream or malt syrup. On the other hand, Blizzard shakes provide a much broader canvas for creativity. You can experiment with various elements such as different ice cream flavors, flavor syrups, and an array of additional toppings.

Effectively, any option available at the sundae toppings bar can be incorporated into your Blizzard before it’s expertly blended. Consequently, each extra topping introduces an additional charge of $0.69 to the Dairy Queen milkshake prices.

Blizzard Shakes

Blizzards offer a slightly thicker consistency compared to the classic shakes, owing to the abundance of additional ingredients. At Dairy Queen, they blend vanilla ice cream with delectable sauces and a medley of toppings. While standard flavors like Oreo, Reese’s, Heath bar, Butterfinger, and M&M are available, customers are welcome to request any combination for their Blizzard shakes.

For those craving an even more indulgent treat, there’s the Royal Blizzard option. Similar to a regular Blizzard, it features a luscious core of fudge, strawberry jam, or peanut butter nestled within the shake. While the Dairy Queen milkshake prices for Royal Blizzard shakes are slightly higher, they don’t exceed $6.

Dairy Queen Milkshakes – Nutritional Information

Below, you’ll find a table detailing the calorie count, protein content, sugar content, and sodium levels for each variant of Dairy Queen milkshake.

FlavorCaloriesProtein (g)Sugar (g)Sodium (mg)
Chocolate Shake5301367220
Vanilla Shake5201365200
Strawberry Shake4801356200
Hot Fudge430952190
Caramel Shake5501365240
Banana Shake47135345
Peanut Butter Shake6401654370
Oreo Blizzard6101291390
Reese’s Blizzard5801568290
Butterfinger Blizzard5101159220
M&M Blizzard6301386210
Health Blizzard6101174300
Royal Oreo Blizzard7601587460
Royal Reese’s Blizzard8501983560
Royal Brownie Blizzard7601487400
Royal Cheesecake Blizzard7501478380
FlavorCarbohydrates (g)Fat (g))Saturated Fat (g)Trans Fat (g)
Chocolate Shake7719141
Vanilla Shake7319141
Strawberry Shake6619141
Hot Fudge6615110.5
Caramel Shake7920141
Banana Shake6419131
Peanut Butter Shake6734161
Oreo Blizzard9122110.5
Reese’s Blizzard7924120.5
Butterfinger Blizzard7718110.5
M&M Blizzard9920130.5
Health Blizzard8325160.5
Royal Oreo Blizzard11428161
Royal Reese’s Blizzard10541171
Royal Brownie Blizzard10733200.5
Royal Cheesecake Blizzard9833151

Please note that all the provided information pertains to a small shake at Dairy Queen. For details regarding other sizes or shakes with extra toppings, kindly refer to the Dairy Queen website.

To delve deeper into Dairy Queen milkshake prices, sizes, flavors, or nutritional details, feel free to reach out to their customer service team. Below are the most effective methods for getting in touch with their knowledgeable associates.

Contact Information:

  • Phone Number: (905) 639-1492
  • Official Website
  • Contact Page
  • Facebook Page
  • Twitter Page

Whether you opt for a simply delicious classic shake or indulge in a creatively customized Blizzard, your Dairy Queen shake promises to be both flavorful and budget-friendly. What are your thoughts on Dairy Queen milkshake prices? Share your opinion with us in the comments below!

What is the range of Dairy Queen milkshake prices?

Dairy Queen milkshake prices typically range from $2.99 to $5.39, depending on the size and complexity of the shake.

What sizes are available for Dairy Queen milkshakes?

Dairy Queen offers a variety of sizes for their milkshakes, catering to different preferences and appetites.

What are Blizzard shakes at Dairy Queen?

Blizzard shakes are special milkshakes at Dairy Queen that include additional mix-ins like candies, cookies, and other delectable treats.

Do Dairy Queen milkshake prices vary by location?

Yes, prices may vary slightly depending on the location and local cost of living.

Are there any seasonal or limited-time milkshake flavors at Dairy Queen?

Dairy Queen occasionally introduces seasonal or limited-time flavors, providing customers with exciting new options.

What nutritional information is available for Dairy Queen milkshakes?

Dairy Queen provides detailed nutritional information for their milkshakes, including calorie counts, fat content, and other essential facts.

Are there any special promotions or discounts for Dairy Queen milkshakes?

Dairy Queen may offer promotions or discounts on their milkshakes during certain periods or as part of special events.

Can I customize my Dairy Queen milkshake with specific flavors or toppings?

Yes, Dairy Queen often allows customers to customize their milkshakes with a variety of flavors and toppings to suit individual tastes.

Conclusion

Dairy Queen stands as a delightful destination for milkshake enthusiasts, offering a diverse range of flavors and sizes to suit every palate. The prices, ranging from $2.99 to $5.39, provide affordable options for a sweet indulgence. Whether you’re drawn to the classic milkshakes or enticed by the unique Blizzard creations, Dairy Queen caters to a variety of tastes.

Additionally, the availability of seasonal and limited-time flavors adds an element of excitement for patrons looking to try something new. The option to customize shakes with a variety of flavors and toppings ensures a truly personalized experience.

It’s important to note that prices may vary by location, and occasional promotions or discounts may be available. For those mindful of their nutritional intake, Dairy Queen provides detailed information to make informed choices.


Jeff Campbell

Jeff Campbell

I'm Jeff Campbell, a seasoned leader with an extensive background at Whole Foods Market spanning over two decades. Throughout my career, I had the privilege of working in nine different stores across four states, not to mention my contributions to numerous other stores in various capacities. Recognized as a Global All-Star and a recipient of the prestigious Gold Pen Award, I also had the honor of winning the highly coveted Top-10 Store title three times on a company-wide level. Additionally, I achieved the distinction of Best New Store across the entire company.

Please Write Your Comments